March 18, 2021

Dear Hashers/Participant of 2nd United Hash 2021(2UH2021),

Greetings to all of you and once again we would like to say thank you very much for your trust and support.

The Organizing Committee, 2nd Asia United Hash 2021, 18 – 20 June 2021 has met many times since the last event to plan and organize the Asia United Hash event. As we are all aware of the devastating effects of the Covid 19 pandemic which is still very much around and we know this is not about to go off anytime soon. Most countries have accepted the fact that the pandemic is here to stay for a while. How long or short the while is, is something no one can predict.

The committee has also deliberated the possibility of postponing the event to a much later date. However, most feel that the more the event is delayed the lesser the enthusiasm will be for the event. The uncertainties affecting the country and the world as a whole has made it a nightmare for our team. 

As such, the committee has collectively decided to cancel the Asia United Hash and refund all the monies collected. We now request you to choose one of the following options which we have thought of.

Option 1
You agree to donate your Rego fee paid, towards the Hash Heritage Foundation to fund the Hash House building. We will donate your reg fee to the Hash Heritage Foundation and secure an official receipt as proof from the Foundation and forward the same to you.

Option 2
You would prefer the Rego fee to be refunded to you. If you pick this option (Option 2) then please furnish us with the following details
a. Your Full Name:
b. Your Bank Account Number:
c. Your Bank Name:
d. Your email address:
e. Your HP no with Int code:
In addition to the above for Non-Malaysians
f. Your Bank Address:
g. SWIFT Code:

We would like to remind all foreign registrants who pick Option 2, that they will be bank charges in the remittance of the monies which you will have to incur. Hence you might not get the full amount paid initially.

The above banking information must reach us at the latest by Monday 27th December 2021. If we do not receive the required information, the Committee shall assume that you are agreeable to donate your rego fee to the Hash Heritage Foundation. There shall be no further reminders on this.

Finally, we apologize for having to make this decision which is beyond our help.
It is our fervent hope that all hashers will understand our predicament.

Thank you.

On On. Stay safe stay Healthy!!


Should you need more clarification, kindly contact the below.

 

 


The Organizing Committee.

Chairman
GM Teluk Intan 4H

Han2
Han Dee Heng

019-5560448

hdheng@yahoo.com

Vice Chairman Amazing G Race

Amazing G Race
Grac TanGK

019-4411988

AsiaUnitedHash2021@gmail.com
grac8tan@yahoo.com

Treasurer

Teapot
Wong FB

012-5083348

AsiaUnitedHash2021@gmail.com
inquiry@tcipohhash.com

Ass. On Secretary

Crazy Runner
Gurunathan

012-5057012 

AsiaUnitedHash2021@gmail.com
inquiry@tcipohhash.com

NoFull NameHash NameHash ChapterState or CountryContact noEmailGenderSizeRECEIPT No AMOUNT (rm)NOTE
1KHOR JOO HUAN LOO SIAU WIFEPERLIS 4HPERLISF3851300
2TAN HOCK DEELOO SIAUALOR SETAR 3 HKEDAHM3852300
3TAN CIKGUKUANTAN CITY 3HPAHANGM3853300
4PHUN SAU KAMKUANTAN CITY 3HPAHANGM3854300CIKGU FRIEND
5PHUN CHEA (REFER NO 3854)KUANTAN CITY 3HPAHANGM3855300
6TAN YEAN CHENF3856300)
7LEE WAI KUANM3857300)HUSBAND
8GAIT KEAT TANAMAZING G RACETINCITY IPOH HHHAPERAK0194411988grace8tan@gmil.comFL3857300
0
9TAN KANG HOIKELANA HASHSERAMBAN0123456889L1001300
00010020
10CHEW AH WAHROYAL KLANG CLUBSELANGOR0133365991M}1003300
11KO SIEW CHUANROYAL KLANG CLUBSELANGOR0133365991}1003300
12KITTY NOBLEKITTY NOBLE0123270601F1004300
14LING SHU KUONGPANTAI REMIS 4HPERAK01655835391005300
15LANG TING WEIPANTAI REMIS 4HPERAK0165202566M}1006300
16CHONG MOOI CHEEPANTAI REMIS 4HPERAK0165202566F}1006300
17HOO SOO LINGPANTAI REMIS 4HPERAK0124333515F}1007300
18NGU BUN LINGPANTAI REMIS 4HPERAK0124333515M}1007300
19NEOH SIUN KAUMPANTAI REMIS 4HPERAK0195745820}1008300
20LOW CHUNG HUAPANTAI REMIS 4HPERAK0195745820}1008300
21CHENG PENG KIANGPANTAI REMIS 4HPERAK0165500673}1009300
22CHONG SUT SHINPANTAI REMIS 4HPERAK0165500673}1009300
23TONG SING DIONGPANTAI REMIS 4HPERAK0125655666}1010300
24DING YOKE SINGPANTAI REMIS 4HPERAK0125655666}1010300
25TING SIEW HUONGPANTAI REMIS 4HPERAK01655835391011300R1005 the husband
26ROYAL KLANG 1ROYA KLANG CLUBSELANGOR0122994228}1013300CONTACT MR LIM
27ROYAL KLANG 2ROYA KLANG CLUBSELANGOR0122994228}1013300
28ROYAL KLANG 3ROYA KLANG CLUBSELANGOR0122994228}1013300
29ROYAL KLANG 4ROYAL KLANG CLUBSELANGOR0122994228}1013300
30YIP KOK HIMSUBANG WANKERSELANGOR01621200391014300
31LEE KAH HONGBENTONG AHIAHS01621784431015300
32TAN SWEE SIANGSUBANG WANKERSELANGOR1016300
33SEE KIM LEHBENTONG AHIAHSSELANGOR01266315931017300
34PAM KIM FATT1018300
35LIEW HOI KWAIBENTONG AHIAHS01996344061019300
34BRUCE POTTER1020300AUS 105
35LIEW MENG KUANROYAL KLANG CLUB H4SELANGOR0122328762}1021300
36LEE GUAT ENGROYAL KLANG CLUB H4SELANGOR0122680313}1021300
37PHILIP DUFFYPATTAYA H3THAILAND0travellingphilip@hotmail.com}1022300USD 80
38JESSA DUFFYPATTAYA H3THAILAND0travellingphilip@hotmail.com}1022300USD 80
39LANCE MORITZ1023300RENMINBI 510
40OOI CHIN ANNROYAL KLANG CLUB H4SELANGOR0}1024300
41LOW GUAT BEEROYAL KLANG CLUB H4SELANGOR0}1024300
42STEVEN OONROYAL LAKE CLUB (RLC)SELANGOR0122127011}1025300
42TAY BEON KEEROYAL LAKE CLUB (RLC)SELANGOR0122127011}1025300
43STEPHEN GILLESPIEBRISBANE THIRSTY HASHAUSTRALIA0}1026300RENMINBI 510
44ELAINE TAYBRISBANE THIRSTY HASHAUSTRALIA0}1026300RENMINBI 510
45MICHAEL PRITCHARD1027300USD 80
46RAJENDER AGNIHOTRISPEEDY/MHCROYAL SELANGOR CLUB H3SELANGOR0122331708}1028300
47NERINDERJEET KAURBLODDYMARYROYAL SELANGOR CLUB H3SELANGOR0}1028300
48HABIBAH BINTI NARUDIN}1029300}WIFE
49RICHARD LEE @HARVEY}1030300}HUSBAND
50CHAN HOCK SENG GORLLIAHASH HOUSE HARRIER IPOHPERAK1031300
51YAP KAPKOTA KINABALU HARRIERS HARRIETSSABAH01983236391032300
52TAN KIM MOIKOTA KINABALU HARRIERS HARRIETSSABAH0168285606}1033300
53LAI FOOK KEONGKOTA KINABALU HARRIERS HARRIETSSABAH0128283136}1033300
54LIEW MOI LANKOTA KINABALU HARRIERS HARRIETSSABAH01688032731034300
55CHOWKAM PINGKAMBINGAPI API 4HSABAH01282864881035300
56JOHNNY NIEHAPI API 4HSABAH01982188371036300
57
58
59TAN SIEW YONGAPPLEBATU HASH01399919391038300
60CHANDRAN KUMARTAIPING LAKE 4 HPERAK0195555562}1039300
61HARJIT SINGHTAIPING LAKE 4 HPERAK0195555562}1039300
62MANIMARANTRANSPORTERTAIPING LAKE 4 HPERAK1040300
63CHANG SOON TIEWCHEE LKOH PECKKERTEH HASH 3TERENGGANU1041300
64GAN CHOI GEOK1042300RENMINBI 510
65SATIAKLUANG 3HJOHOR013751190300
66THANGARAJOOKLUANG 3HJOHOR01273841611045300USD 80
67RAMUJOHOR BAHARU CITY HASHJOHOR0197778305}1046300
68KHOBALJOHOR BAHARU CITY HASHJOHOR0197778305}1046300
69JAGADESH BOXJOHOR BAHARU CITY HASHJOHOR0197778305}1046300
70VELUJOHOR BAHARU CITY HASHJOHOR01977783051047300
71MOGUNTHANJOHOR BAHARU CITY HASHJOHOR01977783051048300
72DATO JAIGANESHJOHOR BAHARU CITY HASHJOHOR01277770411049300
73LEE KAI LIPUCHONG HASH4SELANGOR}1050300
74LEONG NYUNPUCHONG HASH4SELANGOR}1050300
75TAI JPUCHONG HASH4SELANGOR0123398661}1051300
76TAI JPUCHONG HASH4SELANGOR0123398661}1051300
77MICHAEL CHANGKUCHING CITY HASHSARAWAK}1052300
78CHAI TZE FAHKUCHING CITY HASHSARAWAK]1052300
79DATO MAGENDRANINDOMIETANJUNG PETRI H3JOHOR1053300
80LO FOOK YUKOTA KINABALU HARRIERS HARRIETSSABAH}1054300
81BETTY WONGKOTA KINABALU HARRIERS HARRIETSSABAH}1054300
82CHANDRAN A/P KASINATHANORGANG GILA HASH01962075751055300
83RAJ KUMARGREATER BANGLORE HASH 3rajkumarssa@gmail.com}1056300}USD 160
84JHANSIGREATER BANGLORE HASH 3}1056300}
85FRANCIS PAUL STEPHENBOSS KLANGKAMUNTING 4H1057300
86SOON LIAN CHENG1058300
87LAW FOO SIMKOTA BAHARU HHH}1059300
88TAN WOON PORKOTA BAHARU HHH}1059300
89NOBEL CLEAMENTKOTA BAHARU HHH01991003811060300
90GAN CHYE HUATKOTA BAHARU HHH}1061300
91KOH SIOK BEEGROUP LEADERKOTA BAHARU HHH0129818778{1061300
92KOH SIOK BEEKOTA BAHARU HHH0129818778}1062300
93KOH SIOK BEEKOTA BAHARU HHH0129818778{1062300
94KOH SIOK BEEKOTA BAHARU HHH0129818778}1063300
95KOH SIOK BEEKOTA BAHARU HHH0129818778{1063300
96M MUNEE SWARANBLACK PENTERKAMUNTING 4H01240100721062300